Attention Internet Explorer User

Your web browser has been identified as Internet Explorer .

In the coming months this site is going to be updated to improve security, accessibility and mobile experience. Older versions of Internet Explorer do not provide the functionality required for these changes and as such your browser will no longer be supported as of September 2020. If you require continued access to this site then you will need to install a different browser such as Mozilla Firefox, Microsoft Edge or Google Chrome.

People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macdonald, Suzanne Evelyn (1921–1940)

Suzanne Evelyn Macdonald, 1940 photographer unknown

Suzanne Evelyn Macdonald, 1940 photographer unknown

Sunday Times (Perth), 13 October 1940, p 2 S

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Suzanne Evelyn Macdonald, 1940 photographer unknown

Suzanne Evelyn Macdonald, 1940 photographer unknown

Sunday Times (Perth), 13 October 1940, p 2 S

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Crane, Suzanne Evelyn
Birth

1921
England

Death

1 October 1940
Seymour, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

motor vehicle accident

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence