People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

MacDonald, Sara Nora (1859–1917)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'MacDonald, Sara Nora (1859–1917)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macdonald-sara-nora-25890/text, accessed 17 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cormack, Sara Nora
Birth

1859
Kilkenny, Ireland

Death

5 August 1917
Kilcoy, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence