People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

MacDonald, Rose Ethel (1884–1964)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'MacDonald, Rose Ethel (1884–1964)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macdonald-rose-ethel-25891/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lane, Rose Ethel
Birth

6 July 1884
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

16 June 1964
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence