People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

MacDonald, Ellen (1851–1910)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shanahan, Ellen
Birth

1851
Marnoo, Victoria, Australia

Death

18 June 1910
Wellington, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence