People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macdonald, Claude Keith (1889–1915)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Macdonald, Claude Keith (1889–1915)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macdonald-claude-keith-22134/text, accessed 24 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Falconar Macdonald, Claude Keith
Birth

April 1889
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England

Death

27 September 1915
Loos, France

Cause of Death

killed in action

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Occupation
Military Service