People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macdonald, Christina Thoms (1840–1915)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Langlands, Christina Thoms
Birth

7 September 1840
Fife, Scotland

Death

4 July 1915
Sale, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage