People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macdonald, Alice Blanche (1862–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Macdonald, Alice Blanche (1862–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macdonald-alice-blanche-22125/text, accessed 22 June 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clarke, Alice Blanche
Birth

1862
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

27 May 1940
Westminster, England