People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lyne, Lady Martha Coates (Pattie) (1843–1903)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shaw, Martha Coates
Birth

22 June 1843
Great Swanport, Tasmania, Australia

Death

21 July 1903
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage