People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lumsdaine, Florence Edith (1850–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lumsdaine, Florence Edith (1850–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lumsdaine-florence-edith-25584/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Halloran, Florence Edith
Birth

12 November 1850
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 July 1940
Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence