People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Sarah Ann (1838–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Gippsland Times (Vic), 24 December 1928, p 2

Citation details

'Lucas, Sarah Ann (1838–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-sarah-ann-26449/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kay, Sarah Ann
Birth

7 March 1838
Sandringham, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

21 December 1928
Longford, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage