People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Mary (1823–1871)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lucas, Mary (1823–1871)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-mary-26018/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grounds, Mary
Birth

5 March 1823
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 June 1871
Yass, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gastritis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence