People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Margaret (1845–1899)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lucas, Margaret (1845–1899)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-margaret-26624/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moore, Margaret
Birth

1845
Manchester, England

Death

6 October 1899
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage