People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Lucy Jane (1840–1903)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lucas, Lucy Jane (1840–1903)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-lucy-jane-26276/text, accessed 17 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Martin, Lucy Jane
Birth

1840
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

4 June 1903
Sale, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence