People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Harriet (1840–1895)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Goulburn Evening Penny Post (NSW), 22 August 1895, p 2

Citation details

'Lucas, Harriet (1840–1895)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-harriet-26107/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Petty, Harriet
Birth

14 August 1840
Gundaroo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 August 1895
Yass, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence