People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Fanny Down (1852–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lucas, Fanny Down (1852–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-fanny-down-26463/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Newman, Fanny Down
Birth

4 October 1852
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Death

25 December 1911
Alberton, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

epileptic fit

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence