People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Ellen Maria (1840–1904)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lucas, Ellen Maria (1840–1904)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-ellen-maria-26616/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dwyer, Ellen Maria
Birth

1840
Tipperary, Ireland

Death

22 May 1904
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage