People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Ellen (1820–1852)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lucas, Ellen (1820–1852)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-ellen-26273/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nebbitt, Ellen
Birth

20 December 1820
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

24 January 1852
Bruthen, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

unknown

Religious Influence