People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Elizabeth (1801–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lucas, Elizabeth (1801–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-elizabeth-25631/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hodgetts, Elizabeth
Birth

28 November 1801
Norfolk Island, Australia

Death

23 March 1887
Longford, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence