People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Catherine Adelaide (1839–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lucas, Catherine Adelaide (1839–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-catherine-adelaide-26140/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Howes, Catherine Adelaide
Birth

1839
Limerick, Ireland

Death

23 November 1934
Beech Forest, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation