People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Catherine (1840–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lucas, Catherine (1840–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-catherine-26621/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kenny, Catherine
Birth

1840
Dublin, Ireland

Death

18 January 1911
Collie, Western Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

gastroenteritis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence