People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Catherine (1847–1915)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Camperdown Chronicle (Vic), 2 November 1915, p 3
  • funeral, Colac Reformer (Vic), 4 November 1915, p 2

Citation details

'Lucas, Catherine (1847–1915)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-catherine-26600/text, accessed 20 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brassell, Catherine
Birth

8 November 1847
Camperdown, Victoria, Australia

Death

31 October 1915
Camperdown, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

gallstones

Religious Influence