People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lucas, Alice Sarah (1838–1910)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lucas, Alice Sarah (1838–1910)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lucas-alice-sarah-26454/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kay, Alice Sarah
Birth

1838
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

3 November 1910
Woodside, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

asthenia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence