People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lowe, William (1814–1835)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lowe, William (1814–1835)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lowe-william-27682/text, accessed 21 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Low, William
Birth

9 March 1814
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

6 May 1835
Tea Tree, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

shot

Religious Influence
Occupation