People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lowe, Sarah Henrietta (1824–1860)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lowe, Sarah Henrietta (1824–1860)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lowe-sarah-henrietta-28544/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Martin, Sarah Henrietta
Birth

1824
Kent, England

Death

8 July 1860
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage