People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lowe, Mary (1792–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lowe, Mary (1792–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lowe-mary-27676/text, accessed 23 April 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Standley, Mary
  • Stanley, Mary
Birth

16 August 1792
Norfolk Island, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence