People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lowe, John Valentine (1824–?)

John Valentine Lowe's birth was registered as John Valentine Conway at Hobart on 14 February 1824. No father's name was given.

Citation details

'Lowe, John Valentine (1824–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lowe-john-valentine-27725/text35406, accessed 17 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Conway, John Valentine
Birth

14 February 1824
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence