People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lowe, James Samuel (1827–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lowe, James Samuel (1827–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lowe-james-samuel-27728/text, accessed 25 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Conway, James Samuel
Birth

14 December 1827
Richmond, Tasmania, Australia

Death

22 February 1889
Ivanhoe, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation