People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lowe, Ivy Margaret (1891–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lowe, Ivy Margaret (1891–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lowe-ivy-margaret-19284/text, accessed 16 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Zwar, Ivy Margaret
Birth

1891
Seymour, Victoria, Australia