People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lowe, Harriet Catherine (1839–1863)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lowe, Harriet Catherine (1839–1863)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lowe-harriet-catherine-28545/text, accessed 20 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woolls, Harriet Catherine
Birth

24 March 1839
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 September 1863
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence