People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lowe, Elizabeth Henrietta (1827–1903)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lowe, Elizabeth Henrietta (1827–1903)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lowe-elizabeth-henrietta-28547/text, accessed 20 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Thompson, Elizabeth Henrietta
Birth

22 June 1827
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 February 1903
Bringelly, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage