People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lovell, Poppy Louisa (1913–1992)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lovell, Poppy Louisa (1913–1992)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lovell-poppy-louisa-23759/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Keats, Poppy Louisa
  • Crabb, Poppy Louisa
Birth

9 March 1913
Tumble Bay, South Australia, Australia

Death

22 October 1992
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia