People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lousada, Isabel Beatrice H. (1861–1917)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lousada, Isabel Beatrice H. (1861–1917)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lousada-isabel-beatrice-h-20909/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hall, Isabel Beatrice H.
Birth

March 1861
Hampshire, England

Death

12 March 1917
Korumburra, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage