People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lord, Maria (1780–1859)

convict and entrepreneur

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Riseley, Maria
Birth

1780
England

Death

22 July 1859
Bothwell, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation