People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lord, Alice Tasmania (1843–1910)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lord, Alice Tasmania (1843–1910)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lord-alice-tasmania-22329/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Meaburn, Alice Tasmania
Birth

15 November 1843
Tasmania, Australia

Death

20 August 1910
New Town, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Religious Influence