People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Long, Olivia (1838–1863)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Long, Olivia (1838–1863)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/long-olivia-26617/text, accessed 16 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lucas, Olivia
Birth

20 December 1838
Evandale, Tasmania, Australia

Death

23 April 1863
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence