People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Long, Isabella (1813–1894)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Long, Isabella (1813–1894)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/long-isabella-28041/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Walford, Isabella
Birth

22 July 1813
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

12 July 1894
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence