People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lonergan, Maria Sarah (1851–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hayman, Maria Sarah
Birth

October 1851
Avon, Gloucestershire, England

Death

13 November 1920
Manly, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence