People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Loder, Jane Elizabeth (1827–1897)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arndell, Jane Elizabeth
Birth

15 May 1827
Cattai, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 February 1897
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence