People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Locke, Helena Sumner (1881–1917)

author

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Elliott, Helena Sumner
Birth

4 July 1881
Sandgate, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

18 October 1917
Kogarah, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation