People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Locke, Annie (1842–1915)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Seddon, Annie
Birth

1842
England

Death

30 July 1915
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage