People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lloyd, Jessie Mary (1883–1960)

temperance campaigner

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hunt, Jessie
  • Griffiths Lloyd, Jessie
Birth

13 June 1883
Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England

Death

24 October 1960
Blackburn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation