People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Llewellyn, Mary (1766–1827)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Llewellyn, Mary (1766–1827)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/llewellyn-mary-26727/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bwan, Mary
  • Bray, Mary
Birth

1766
England

Death

6 July 1827
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Key Events