People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Livingstone-Learmonth, Marcia Lilian (1876–1912)

businessman's wife

Marcia Cox, Talma & Co. 1898

Marcia Cox, Talma & Co. 1898

Australasian (Melbourne), 13 August 1898, p 26

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Marcia Cox, Talma & Co. 1898

Marcia Cox, Talma & Co. 1898

Australasian (Melbourne), 13 August 1898, p 26

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cox, Marcia Lilian
Birth

16 February 1876
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 August 1912
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence