People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Littlejohn, Ethel Kate (1869–1954)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 30 November 1954, p 22

Citation details

'Littlejohn, Ethel Kate (1869–1954)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/littlejohn-ethel-kate-15241/text, accessed 26 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Berry, Ethel Kate
Birth

1869

Death

26 November 1954
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage