People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Little, Jean Hay (1893–1952)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Little, Jean Hay (1893–1952)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/little-jean-hay-21902/text, accessed 20 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morton, Jean Hay
Birth

1 January 1893
Berry, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 March 1952
Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage