People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lipscomb, Bessie Alberta (1888–1954)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lipscomb, Bessie Alberta (1888–1954)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lipscomb-bessie-alberta-22424/text, accessed 12 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menlove, Bessie Alberta
Birth

1888
Adelong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 August 1954
Greenwich, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia