People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lipscomb, Beatrix Mary (1876–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lipscomb, Beatrix Mary (1876–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lipscomb-beatrix-mary-22451/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Norris, Beatrix Mary
Birth

1876
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

12 August 1958
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence