People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lipman, Cecile May (1890–1964)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lipman, Cecile May (1890–1964)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lipman-cecile-may-22899/text, accessed 19 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Cecile May
Birth

24 April 1890
Narrandera, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 July 1964
Rockdale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence