People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Linton, Valetta Rose (1887–1964)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Linton, Valetta Rose (1887–1964)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/linton-valetta-rose-22164/text, accessed 20 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Valetta Rose
Birth

2 April 1887
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 May 1964
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence