People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Linsley, Annie Woodlands (1864–1912)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Linsley, Annie Woodlands (1864–1912)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/linsley-annie-woodlands-22619/text, accessed 20 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Annie Woodlands
Birth

10 July 1864
Denman, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 June 1912
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Properties